January 13, 2022
Briar Cliff University is pleased to announce that 283 students have been named to the Dean's List for the fall semester of the 2021-22 academic year, including 77 students who achieved a perfect GPA of 4.0.
Full-time students who have a semester GPA of 3.5 or higher and part-time students who complete six or more credits in a semester with a GPA of at least 3.5 are eligible for the Dean's List.
Student names are compiled alphabetically based on their countries, states / provinces, and places of origin. An asterisk after a student's name indicates a GPA of 4.0.
Brazil:
Brasilia – Vinicius Riberio; Sao Jose Dos Campos – Victor Pimenta, Leandro Rodrigues from Sa Barreto Faria; Sao Paulo – Bárbara Serra Jubilut
Canada:
Edmonton – Logan Hoover; Nova Scotia – Lillian Lamarche
Ecuador:
Guayaquil – Nicolás Varela
England:
England:
Bristol – Ben Jefferies; County Donegal – Mason Collins; London – David Adekoluejo
Germany:
Berching – Jonathan Branner
[19459007Mexico] :
Metepec – Hugo Pérez Dorsey, Andrea Pérez Ruiz *
Norway:
– Helene Getz Bergmo *
Philippines:
City of San Juan – Lorenzo Lim
Serbia:
Zemun – Olga Vasovic *
South Africa:
Johannesburg Shaunak Rama
Sweden:
Hedemora – Ida Nilsson; Vaermdoe – Elin Vestin *
United Kingdom:
Littlehampton – Gemma White *
United States:
Arkansas: Alma – Loryn Kelley
Arizona: Scottsdale
– Sonja Rao
California: Coachella – Kassandra Sanchez; Garden Grove – Kayla Guerrero *; La Habra – Frankie Valencia; Northern Highlands – Jessica James; Riverside – Máximo Barajas; San Bernardino – Ethan Krey; Highland – Timothy Payan
Colorado: Denver – Elaina Martinez; Grand Junction – Abbi Linden-Lowell *; Kersey – Alyssa Bauer; Town – Kieya Belmont; Windsor – Tannah Heath
Connecticut: Farmington – Jeannette Pacheco
Delaware: Lewes – Victoria Jorgensen *
Florida: Odessa – Trevor Adler; Puerto Santa Lucia – Kiana Vereen; Tampa – Austin Carter, Gabriela Rosa
Iowa: Akron – Kailee Tucker; Algona – Kellan Murphy, Ashley Studer *; Alta – Carson Kruger; Andover – Stephanie Lippens *; Aurelia – Lillian Broeg; Bondurant – Katherine Fogarty, Emma Hutchinson; Bradgate – Aden Ford *; Carlisle – Cassie Clark; Cedar Falls – Melissa Delp; Cedar Rapids – Michael Mathews *; Cherokee – Payton Slaughter, Teagan Slaughter; Clermont – Bethany Kohlmeyer; Correctionville – Kaitlyn Sevening; Council Bluffs – Heather Fox, Konnor Sudmann; Danbury – Amanda Grell *, Lexi Weber; Denison – Bella Constanza; Des Moines – Luke Lehmann *; Dunlap – Abbigale Miller; Eldon – Tiffany Manley; Fort Dodge – Andrew Gibb, Caitlin Grogan *; Graettinger – Madison Hough *, Anna Sorenson; Harlan – Olivia Petersen; Hawarden – Abagale Ericson *; Holstein – Katherine Kofmehl *; Hubbard – Marco Balderas; Lake City – Kyler Steinborn; View of the lake – Hannah Schmitt *; Lawton – Kaylee Angerman *, Cali Arens, María Pérez, Tamas Witt *; Le Mars – Kimberly Arreola, Autumn Bunch, Rachel DuBrall *, Fernanda Grajeda, Rachel Langel *, Sally Probst; Leon – Hather Bowell *; Logan – Payton Hilts; Marathon – Angel Smith; Marcus – Sarah Kach; Marengo – Megan Lamparek; Marion – Kally Barnes; Massena – Thomas Hensley; Merrill – Victoria Fox, Claire Wingert; Milford – Jamison Helmers *; Missouri Valley – Jaice Johnson, Connor Lange; Moville – Jacob Rader, Erin Tomoson; Muscatina – Yesenia Ford *; Oakland – Richard Harris; Orange City – Taryn Nothem *; Panora – Kennedy Andersen; Perry – Kristopher Corrigan; Persia – Alyssa Henderson; Remsen – Jaylen Bork *, Jeremy Keonck, Megan Loutsch *, Cade Pepper *; Schleswig – Katie Hayden; Sergeant Bluff – Conner Groves *, Cody Salker, Caleb Sassman, Kari Smith; Sheldon – Brooklyn Grady *, Jaden Kleinhesselink; Sibley – Shrey Bhakta, Ruby Julius; Sioux City – Garrett Arment, Rodrigo Caudillo, Rosemarie Ciquera *, Sydney Cobbs *, Amy Derby, Emily Derby *, Tomas Falbo, Sarah Glover, Charlotte Gorter, Teresa Guzman, Elizabeth Harkness, Logan Hartnett, Nancy Hochderffer *, Cole Hogue, Brianna Hunter, Michelle Huseman, Samantha Kallsen, Carly Knutson Kobold *, Haley Koob, Kelcey Longwell *, Jennifer Lopez Ramirez, Mireya Luna *, Luis Magana *, Nicole McGlauflin *, Sara McKenna, Paige McPeek, Stephany Medina Lopez *, Liliana Milian, Ruben Muñoz, Drew Olson, Spencer Pick, Kayla Randall, Ryan Ross, Adriana Sanchez Manzo, Ariel Sanders *, Jared Sitzmann, Emma Slaughter *, Holly Smith *, Alejandra Uribe Hernandez, Diana Venegas Vazquez, Hope Wagner , Alexis Westercamp, Matthew Wilke; Spirit Lake – Mitchell Begley *; Stanton – Donald Weis; Stormy Lake – Anacristina Castillo, Kaylynn Smit *; Treynor – Madelyn Deitchler; Urbandale – Kiersten Baker; Washta – Garrett Trapp; Zear – Claire Skinner
Idaho: Meridian – Izabella Valdez
Illinois: Davis Junction [19459008;[19459009;-JadaNanni] ] Galena – Samantha Wasmund *; Hoffman Est . – Jett Dennis; Villa Park – Caroline Dooley; Waukegan – Ivis Amaya Díaz; Yorkville – Luke Davies *
Indiana: Martinsville
– Alexandra Fleener
[Kansas:Shawnee – Alex Kremer; Wichita – Alice Sanders
Maryland: Fredrick – Kreggor Clark
Michigan: Bloomingdale [1945900Stamomingdale
Minnesota: Annandale – Morgan Jones; Bigelow – Ashley Yeske *; Bloomington – Jake Leicht; Elk River – Kennedy Burquest; Glenwood – Emily Harste *; Luverne – Cade Wenninger; Marshall – Peyton Grant; Minneapolis – Kathryn Wight; Nicollet – Jules Reed; Tyler – Taryn Bedow
Missouri: Savannah – Jeremiah Glise *; St. James – Hunter Pitts *; San Pedro – Osvaldo Guerrero
Montana: Miles City
– Alexa Kappel
Nebraska: Ashland ] – Aiden Lindley *; Axtell – Amanda Cline; Battle Creek – Jennifer Moore; Colón – Colin Flyr, Trevor Halligan; Creighton – Brady Brockhaus, Braxton Brockhaus *; Dakota City – Graham Palsma; Emerson – Natashia Houfek; Big Island – Lauren Hauser; Gretna – Samantha Zeleny; Hartington – Michaela Lange *; Homer – Kathryn Baker, Emily Reis; Hoskins – Matthew Montgomery; Jackson – Breanna Gill, Sophie Kramper *; Laurel – Austin Brandt; Leigh – Kaegan Held *; City of Nebraska – Quinten Vasa *; Norfolk – Analy Phonephakdy; North Platte – Michaela Wright; Oakland – Kennedy Benne; Omaha – Brayden Artzer, Jacob Chronic, Madison Ellis *, Kiley Hoge *, Brandon Hohenstein, Peyton Preston *; Osmond – Brett Tinker; Papillion – Malia Mentele; Ponca – Taylor Lamprecht *; Ralston – Justin Remar; South Sioux City – Deynty Cruz *, Erin Hoefling *, Moises Lupercio, Esequiel Mendoza *, Ximena Pérez, Brook Rector, Miranda Valdovinos, Daniel Velazquez; Wayne – Tyrus Eischeid *; West Point – Devon Priestley; Winnebago – Katherine Rice
New Jersey: Garfield – Krystle McCree-Jackson
Nevada: Hendersonfan Nevada: Hendersonfan Las Vegas – Megan Gosz
North Dakota: Fargo
– Rylan Aamold
Ohio: Dayton [19459008 – Angel Bernard *
Oregon: Happy Valley – Stella Bothman; Hillsboro – Sydney Lierman *; Mcminnville – Adrianna Powell
Pennsylvania: Dallas – Kyleigh Wayman
South Dakota: Brookings; [19459009ers] Dakota Dunes – Paul Michel, Kamden Wingert; Flandreau – Grace Johanson; Free man – Isabel Sayler *; Harrisburg – Sydney Altenburg, Verónica Pitzl; North Sioux City – Kendra Windeshausen; Fast City – Mya Hendry *; Sioux Falls – Javon Deauville, Quentin Evers, Zakkary Evers, Caitlynn Fedders *, Nicholas Hoyt, Abbygail Lint *, Cyler Melvin, Trey Rogers, Paige Wood; Tea – Ethan Freidel; Vermillion – Victoria Andre; Woonsocket-Benjamin Peters; Yankton – Emily Kolker, Sarah White *
Texas: Cedar Park – Mackenna Raby; Copperas Cove – Tyler Bailey; Duncanville – Sophia Rodríguez; Georgetown – Aubrey Chichurka; Palestine – Lesley Chávez; Richland Hills – Mia Anguiano *
Washington: Clarkston – Aleena Grothe; Normandy Park – Walter Hunt
Wisconsin: Johnson Creek – Kylee Lukes-Negrón; Juneau – Autumn Soter; Stevens Point – Madisyn Rogan; Wales – Madaleine Dishaw
Wyoming: Greybull – Dawson Forcella *
Be First to Comment